2019 HOT STOVE INDEPENDENCE SHOWDOWN Teams

Varsity

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 4 1 0 47 18 80.00 %
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 3 2 0 26 20 60.00 %
long Island Athletics 2 2 0 4 22 50.00 %
Long Island Precision Baseball 1 2 0 20 18 33.33 %
LONG ISLAND ROYALS 1 2 0 10 20 33.33 %
Nassau Bolts 1 3 0 14 23 25.00 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
long Island Athletics 2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Salisbury Park 2 1 Played
Long Island Precision Baseball 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90' 7 12 Played
Long Island Precision Baseball 2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 7/5/2019 3:45:00 PM Salisbury Park 2 5 Played
Nassau Bolts LONG ISLAND ROYALS 7/5/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90' 0 7 Played
Nassau Bolts long Island Athletics 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Salisbury Park 0 1 Played
LONG ISLAND ROYALS 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90' 3 10 Played
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia LONG ISLAND ROYALS 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Salisbury Park 10 0 Played
9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs Nassau Bolts 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Seamons Neck Park 5 8 Played
Long Island Precision Baseball long Island Athletics 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Seamons Neck Park 11 1 Played
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90' 10 6 Played
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90' 0 10 Played
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90' 0 10 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
7u
8u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
BEAST Black 4 0 0 45 10 100.00 %
LSW Astros Blue 2 1 0 30 19 66.67 %
Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 2 1 0 29 23 66.67 %
Ozone Howard Cardinals 2 1 0 23 24 66.67 %
South Shore Chiefs-Doti 2 2 0 22 26 50.00 %
Bethpage Eagles 1 2 0 18 30 33.33 %
Island Trees Bulldogs Caruso 0 3 0 16 40 0.00 %
Bonnie Orioles 0 3 0 17 28 0.00 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
Long Island Junior Ducks Russo Bonnie Orioles 7/5/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf 10 8 Played
South Shore Chiefs-Doti BEAST Black 7/5/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 60' 0 12 Played
BEAST Black Bethpage Eagles 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60' 11 1 Played
Long Island Junior Ducks Russo Bethpage Eagles 7/5/2019 1:30:00 PM Duckpond Turf 6 7 Played
LSW Astros Blue South Shore Chiefs-Doti 7/5/2019 1:30:00 PM Alken 60 2 6 Played
Bonnie Orioles Ozone Howard Cardinals 7/5/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60' 6 7 Played
Ozone Howard Cardinals Island Trees Bulldogs Caruso 7/5/2019 6:00:00 PM Cuomo Field 60' 12 5 Played
Island Trees Bulldogs Caruso LSW Astros Blue 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60 3 15 Played
Bonnie Orioles South Shore Chiefs-Doti 7/6/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken 60 3 11 Played
Island Trees Bulldogs Caruso Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/6/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60' 8 13 Played
Bethpage Eagles LSW Astros Blue 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Duckpond Turf 10 13 Played
Ozone Howard Cardinals BEAST Black 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Alken 60 4 13 Played
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf 13 3 Played
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60 5 4 Played
BEAST Black South Shore Chiefs-Doti 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Alken 60 9 5 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
9u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
Raiders Baseball Club 4 0 0 58 2 100.00 %
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 3 1 0 62 25 75.00 %
DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 0 3 0 8 47 0.00 %
Commack Panthers 0 3 0 6 60 0.00 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio Commack Panthers 7/4/2019 11:00:00 AM Borella 60' Skinned 25 4 Played
DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/5/2019 1:30:00 PM Borella 60' Skinned 6 27 Played
Raiders Baseball Club DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/5/2019 8:00:00 PM Alken Turf 10 0 Played
Commack Panthers Raiders Baseball Club 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Duckpond Turf 2 22 Played
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60' 10 2 Played
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field 13 0 Played
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field 13 0 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
10u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) 3 0 0 37 1 100.00 %
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher 2 1 0 18 20 66.67 %
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 1 2 0 22 22 33.33 %
Warriors 1 2 0 15 28 33.33 %
Oil City Bandits 10u Docar 1 2 0 23 36 33.33 %
Syosset Braves 10U - Weinstein 1 2 0 22 30 33.33 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan LSW ASTROS (BLUE) 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field 1 12 Played
Warriors Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken 60 5 7 Played
Syosset Braves 10U - Weinstein Oil City Bandits 10u Docar 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Duckpond Turf 8 16 Played
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/5/2019 3:45:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field 12 0 Played
Oil City Bandits 10u Docar Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher 7/5/2019 3:45:00 PM Alken 60 2 11 Played
Syosset Braves 10U - Weinstein Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/5/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 60' 5 4 Played
Syosset Braves 10U - Weinstein Warriors 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf 9 10 Played
Oil City Bandits 10u Docar Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 60' 5 17 Played
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher LSW ASTROS (BLUE) 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field 0 13 Played
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60' 21 8 Played
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field 11 7 Played
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 60' 3 1 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
11u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
Bethpage Eagles Gold 4 0 0 52 13 100.00 %
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) 1 1 1 17 21 33.33 %
LI Thunder 1 2 0 19 16 33.33 %
495 "Frozen Ropes" Wolfpack 11U 1 2 0 14 27 33.33 %
Island Trees Bulldogs 1 2 0 21 55 33.33 %
South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 1 2 1 42 33 25.00 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
LI Thunder Island Trees Bulldogs 7/4/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf 2 5 Played
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) Bethpage Eagles Gold 7/5/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf 1 9 Played
South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 495 "Frozen Ropes" Wolfpack 11U 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf 5 9 Played
Island Trees Bulldogs Bethpage Eagles Gold 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 75' 6 25 Played
495 "Frozen Ropes" Wolfpack 11U LI Thunder 7/5/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 75' 0 13 Played
LI Thunder Bethpage Eagles Gold 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 75' Diamond 4 11 Played
Island Trees Bulldogs South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf 10 28 Played
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) 495 "Frozen Ropes" Wolfpack 11U 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75' 9 5 Played
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/6/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf 7 7 Played
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf 5 0 Played
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75' 3 11 Played
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf 7 2 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
12u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
LI Indians Elite 3 0 1 31 24 75.00 %
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan 2 0 1 39 29 66.67 %
Camelot Knights 11U 1 2 0 17 18 33.33 %
NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 0 3 0 16 32 0.00 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/5/2019 1:15:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field 9 8 Played
NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan 7/5/2019 1:30:00 PM Alken Turf 7 8 Played
Camelot Knights 11U NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/5/2019 3:45:00 PM Alken Turf 9 6 Played
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan LI Indians Elite 7/5/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75' 14 14 Played
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75' 3 0 Played
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf 15 3 Played
LI Indians Elite Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Alken Turf 5 2 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
13u

American

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully 4 0 0 36 16 100.00 %
South Shore Elite Perez 2 1 0 27 16 66.67 %
TItans Baseball Club 13u 2 3 0 36 39 40.00 %
Camelot Knights JD 1 2 0 27 15 33.33 %
HBQVB D-Backs 0 3 0 10 50 0.00 %
Bethpage Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
South Shore Elite Perez HBQVB D-Backs 7/5/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90' 14 5 Played
HBQVB D-Backs Camelot Knights JD 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90' 0 21 Played
TItans Baseball Club 13u South Shore Elite Perez 7/5/2019 1:30:00 PM Borella 90' 4 7 Played
Camelot Knights JD 2019 Hicksville Elite Sully 7/5/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 2 10 Played
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/5/2019 6:00:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 18 10 Played
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field 15 5 Played
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 6 7 Played
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 5 4 Played
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 3 0 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
NC Blazers 3 0 0 28 7 100.00 %
Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 3 1 0 31 27 75.00 %
Commack Cyclones 2 2 0 26 24 50.00 %
Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 1 2 0 14 24 33.33 %
2019 Long Island Elite 13U Schloss 1 2 0 25 18 33.33 %
Oil City Bandits FT 0 3 0 9 33 0.00 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
NC Blazers Commack Cyclones 7/5/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field 8 4 Played
Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 2019 Long Island Elite 13U Schloss 7/5/2019 9:00:00 AM Seamons Neck Park 5 4 Played
Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime Oil City Bandits FT 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field 9 2 Played
NC Blazers 2019 Long Island Elite 13U Schloss 7/5/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field 10 2 Played
Oil City Bandits FT Commack Cyclones 7/5/2019 2:45:00 PM Seamons Neck Park 4 5 Played
Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/5/2019 3:45:00 PM Borella 90' 10 8 Played
Oil City Bandits FT 2019 Long Island Elite 13U Schloss 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 3 19 Played
Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime Commack Cyclones 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Seamons Neck Park 0 12 Played
Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) NC Blazers 7/6/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 1 10 Played
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field 11 1 Played
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90' 5 12 Played
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 6 1 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
14u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
South Shore Elite Fiore 4 0 0 36 15 100.00 %
LI BLACK DIAMONDS 2 1 0 9 4 66.67 %
South Shore Chiefs-14's 1 1 1 18 23 33.33 %
Island Trees Bulldogs. 0 2 1 12 15 0.00 %
DODGERS NATION BLUE 0 3 0 8 26 0.00 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
South Shore Elite Fiore DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/5/2019 9:00:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 16 4 Played
DODGERS NATION BLUE LI BLACK DIAMONDS 7/5/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 0 5 Played
South Shore Elite Fiore South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/5/2019 12:00:00 PM Seamons Neck Park 12 6 Played
LI BLACK DIAMONDS Island Trees Bulldogs. 7/5/2019 3:45:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field 3 1 Played
South Shore Chiefs-14's Island Trees Bulldogs. 7/5/2019 6:00:00 PM Salisbury Park 7 7 Played
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90' 5 4 Played
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90' 0 0 Scheduled
South Shore Elite Fiore Island Trees Bulldogs. 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Seamons Neck Park 5 4 Played
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 1 3 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
15u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
New York Grays 3 0 0 24 9 100.00 %
9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 1 1 0 12 15 50.00 %
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 1 2 0 14 18 33.33 %
Long Island Orioles 0 2 0 10 18 0.00 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
Oil City Bandits Gorecki New York Grays 7/4/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 1 7 Played
Long Island Orioles 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/5/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf 5 7 Played
9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs Oil City Bandits Gorecki 7/5/2019 5:00:00 PM Seamons Neck Park 5 10 Played
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/6/2019 11:15:00 AM Salisbury Park 11 5 Played
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90' 3 2 Played
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90' 4 3 Played
New York Grays Oil City Bandits Gorecki 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Borella 90' 6 3 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
16u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst Winning %
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas 3 1 0 25 7 75.00 %
Titans Baseball Club 16u 2 1 0 21 13 66.67 %
Long Island Orioles 2 1 0 22 21 66.67 %
Team BEAST 2 2 0 28 20 50.00 %
LI Titans Glotzer 1 2 0 15 23 33.33 %
LI Royals 0 3 0 6 33 0.00 %

Schedule

Home Away Date Field HomeScore AwayScore Status
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas LI Titans Glotzer 7/5/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90' 3 0 Played
Titans Baseball Club 16u South Shore Elite 16 Pappas 7/5/2019 1:30:00 PM Salisbury Park 6 2 Played
Team BEAST Long Island Orioles 7/5/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90' 7 8 Played
Long Island Orioles LI Royals 7/5/2019 8:00:00 PM Allen Park 90' 8 1 Played
Team BEAST LI Titans Glotzer 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90' 15 3 Played
Titans Baseball Club 16u Long Island Orioles 7/6/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90' 13 6 Played
LI Titans Glotzer LI Royals 7/6/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90' 12 5 Played
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90' 2 5 Played
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas LI Royals 7/6/2019 2:00:00 PM MacArthur Senior High School 13 0 Played
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field 11 6 Played
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field 8 13 Played
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field 7 1 Played

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
TItans Baseball Club 13u HBQVB D-Backs 7/6/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
LSW ASTROS (BLUE) Warriors 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Cuomo Field 60'
Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Fisher Brooklyn Bulldogs 10 - Honan 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
South Shore Elite Perez TItans Baseball Club 13u 7/6/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
NC Blazers Long Island Red Dogs (Blue) 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
Commack Cyclones Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/6/2019 2:30:00 PM Borella 90'
2019 Hicksville Elite Sully Camelot Knights JD 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
LI Indians Elite Camelot Knights 11U 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Cuomo Field 75'
South Shore Chiefs-14's DODGERS NATION BLUE 7/6/2019 3:45:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Oil City Bandits 12u Madigan NY Sluggers Gold Spring 19 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Alken Turf
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Chiefs-14's 7/6/2019 6:00:00 PM Allen Park 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold LI Thunder 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken Turf
BlueCollar Bulldogs (Caramico) South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Cuomo Field 75'
BEAST Black Long Island Junior Ducks Russo 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Duckpond Turf
South Shore Chiefs-Doti LSW Astros Blue 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Alken 60
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia Nassau Bolts 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
New York Grays Long Island Orioles 7/7/2019 9:00:00 AM Borella 90'
Bethpage Eagles Gold South Shore Chiefs VanSchuyler 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Alken Turf
Bethpage Eagles Dorazio DODGERS NATION 10u Byalick 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Cuomo Field 60'
Raiders Baseball Club Commack Panthers 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Whelan Memorial Field
NC Blazers Tri State Arsenal NY 13U Prime 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
long Island Athletics 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Allen Park 90'
Titans Baseball Club 16u Team BEAST 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Jerusalem Ave Field
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 9er Baseball 15u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 11:15:00 AM Borella 90'
Raiders Baseball Club Bethpage Eagles Dorazio 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Whelan Memorial Field
LI BLACK DIAMONDS South Shore Elite Fiore 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Abe Levitt 90' Turf
2019 Long Island Elite Petraglia 9er Baseball 17u Bulldogs 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Allen Park 90'
South Shore Elite 16 Pappas Team BEAST 7/7/2019 1:30:00 PM Jerusalem Ave Field
17u
18u